I present to you the Bylazora dig schedule which I will be following faithfully for the next four weeks. I publish it here for your benefit as well as mine:
3:45am talk to Eddie
4:15am wake up
4:45am departure from ovce pole
5:00am arrival at site, proceed to climb hill up site (read: hiking)
5:15am start working
8:00am breakfast!
8:30am start digging again
11:45am “last dirt”, document the days finds in notebook
12:00pm leave site
12:30pm bus comes and drops us off at ovce pole
1:30pm lunchtime
5:00pm pottery washing followed by reading
7:00pm dinner
Sleep and repeat!!!

Advertisements